Athletiques International

Results

OFSSA Track and Field Championships, June 7, 2013, in Oshawa

Junior Boys Javelin (600gm javelin)

     Simon Folkerts, seeded seventh, wins gold with Personal Record of 52.41m

     Jacob Turk, seeded eleventh, finishes sixth at 49.86m

 

Ontario Legion Championships, July 6, 2013, in Sudbury

Under-17 boys javelin (700 gm javelin)

      Jacob Turk, seeded fifth, wins gold with Personal Record of 50.80m

 

Bob Vigars Season Opener, November 30,  2013, in London

Youth girls 60m hurdles

      Riley Dane, first in 10.29s (P.R.)

Youth girls long jump

      Riley Dane, second with 4.75m

Youth girls triple jump

      Riley Dane, first with 10.00m 

 

 International Youth Meet of Champions, December 6-8, at York U

Bantam girls triple jump

      Erin Dane, sixth with 8.47m (P.R.)

Youth girls 60m hurdles

      Riley Dane, eighth in 10.37s

Youth girls long jump

      Riley Dane, sixth with 4.90m (P.R.)

Youth girls triple jump

      fourth with 10.43m (P.R.) 

        

Flying Angels Indoor Games, January 12, at York University 

Senior girls triple jump

      Erin Dane, third with 8.09m

Open women long jump

      Riley Dane, sixth with 4.70m

Open women triple jump

      Riley Dane, first with 10.29m (Meet Record)

 

Ontario Legion Indoor Championships, January 25, at York University

Under-15 girls 60m

      Elizabeth Martin (13), third in 8.06m (P.R.)

Under-15 girls 200m

      Elizabeth Martin (13), seventh in 27.51s (P.R.)

Under-17 girls 1500m

      Mikayla Fedele, third in 5:00.77 (P.R.)

 

Flying Angels March Classic, March 22, at York University

Youth boys long jump

      Daniel Hughes, fourth with 5.12m (P.R.)

Youth boys triple jump

      Daniel Hughes, second with 10.29m (P.R.)

Open women long jump

      Riley Dane, first with 4.74m

Open women triple jump

      Riley Dane, first with 10.15m 

 

International Youth Meet of Champions, December 8 & 9, 2018

Midget girls 60m 

     Jada Johnson, 8.33s/8.30s P.R./8.42s (7)

     Kalise Tyrell, 8.49s/8.36s P.R./ (10)

     Medina Doka, 8.55s/8.45s P.R./ (13)

Midget girls 200m

     Medina Doka, 28.30s (14)

     Jada Johnson, 28.73s (20)

     Kalise Tyr3ell, 29.04s (22)

     Ashleigh Manning, 29.97s (33)

Midget girls 800m

     Laura Kuszaj, 2:30.93 P.R. (3)

Midget girls 1500m

     Laura Kuszaj, 5:17.95 P.R. (5)

4x200m relay

     Sa'mone Winters, Johnson, Doka, Tyrell, 1:53.26 (3)

4/2/2/8/ relay

     Winters, Johnson, Tyrell/ Kuszaj, 4:34.82 (3)

Midget girls long jump

     Ashleigh Manning, 4.59m (6)

Midget girls triple jump

     Ashleigh Manning, 9.92m P.R. (5)

Midget girls shot put

     Jada Johnson, 10.63m P.R. 910

 

Ontario Track and Field Finale, December 29, 2018 at York University

Midget girls 60m

     Jada Johnson, 8.36s (2)

Midget girls 100m

     Jada Johnson, 13.25s (1)

Midget girls long jump

     Ashleigh Manning, 4.61m (2)

Midget girls shot put

     Jada Johnson, 11.52m P.R. (1) - number 5 in Canada

High school girls 60m

     Sa'mone Winters, 8.18s P.R. (5)

     Kalise Tyrell, 8.59s (9)

High school girls 100m

     Sa'mone Winters, 12.99s (2)

     Kalise Tyrell, 13.60s (5)

High school girls 800m

     Laura Kuszaj, 2:38.81 (1)

High school girls 1500m

     Laura Kuszaj, 5:25.71

High school girls shot put

     Sa'mone Winters, 11.86m P.R. (1) - number three in Canada

High school girls 800m race walk

     Breagha Sharpe, 4:43.36 (1)

     Alyssa Santos, 5:29.29 P.R. (2)

High school girls 1500m race walk

     Breagha Sharpe, 9:11.32 (1) -number 8 in Canada

     Alyssa Santos, 11:10.19 P.R. (2) - number 14 in Canada

 

OMA Mini meet #1, January 6, 2019 at York University

W70 weight throw

     Lucille Green, 6.53m P.R. (1)

 

AO Championship #1, January 21-22, 2019 at York University

Under-16 girls shot put

     Jada Johnson, 11.05m (2)

Under-16 girls triple jump

     Ashleigh Manning, 9.95m P.R. (6)

     Caitlyn Thompson, 8.68m (10)

 

Bullets Indoor Games, January 26, 2019 at York University

Atom girls long jump

     Sydney Thompson, 3.32m P.R. (11)

Senior girls triple jump

     Caitlyn Thompson, 9P.R. (4)

 

AO Championship #2, February 9-10 at York University

U-16 girls shot pit

     Jada Johnson, 10.54m (3)

U-18 girls 300m race walk

     Breagha Sharpe, 19:14.01 P.R. (3)

U-18 girls 60m

     Kalise Tyrell, 8.71s

U-girls 200m

     Kalise Tyrell, 28.83s

Under-16 girls 1500m race walk

     Caitlyn Thompson, 8:54.65 P.R. (1)

 

OMA Mini Meet #3

W-70 weight throw

     Lucille Green, 7.06m P.R. (1) Ontario Record

 

Hamilton Indoor Games, February 21 at First Ontario Centre

Junior girls 300m

     Brookelyn Nagel, 57.64m P.R.

Junior girls 600m

     Caitlyn Thompson, 2:04.65 P.R. (3)

Junior girls long jump

     Caitlyn Thompson, 3.88m (3)

     Brookelyn Nagel, 3.53m (7)

Junior girls triple jump

     Caitlyn Thompson, 8.92m (1)

     Brookelyn Nagel, 8.40m (5)

 

OMA Indoor Championships, February 24 at York University

W-70 weight throw

    Lucille Green, 6.86m (1)